Tuesday, August 27, 2013

AG's Fall Collection!

Hey There!

So AG just came out with their new fall collection, and I am IN LOVE with some of it!!!  I'm going to sort of copy my human's post, because, well, I've got to get to school. ;)

This is my absolute FAVORITE item of the new release!!!  This is a MUST-BUY for me. :)

I love this outfit, too!  It has a really sweet style. :)

This is such a cute leotard!!

I don't love this outfit, but I think the separate pieces are fantastic!


I LOVE this dress, but what is with the model's hairstyle????

I'm not a huge fan of this, but it's still nice. :)

Yay!!!  A new beam and bar set!!!!

I, uh, just may need to buy this.... ;)

10. Spa Chair

This is so cute!!!!  I really really want to buy it, but it's SO expensive!!!

What do you think of the fall collection?
Follow on Bloglovin

Wednesday, August 21, 2013

Back to School Sandals Giveaway Sponsored by Releaserain Results!!


Guess what I have for you?!?!  The results from my giveaway sponsored by Releaserain!!!!  So now, without further ado......

The winner is.................................


Congratulations, TL!!!  Please be watching for an email from me to claim your prize. :)  Please respond by Saturday, August 24, or I will have to choose another winner.

Thank you to everyone who entered, and a BIG thank you to my wonderful sponsor, Ada!  Make sure to check out Releaserain for lots of fun stuff!

Congrats, TL!!!!!
Follow on Bloglovin

Tuesday, August 20, 2013



My human and I are selling our InnerstarU code for #56 on Ebay!  Interested?  Click the link below.

Have a great day!
Follow on Bloglovin

Monday, August 19, 2013

First Day Back!


So, my first day went FANTASTIC!!!!  I had SO much fun!!  And, I didn't get too much homework, so I'm happy about that. ;)  It was so fun to see all of my friends and classmates again, and I really like my teachers!!

Thanks for helping me decide on which outfit to wear!!  You guys are a HUGE help. :)  So this is today's look......

What do you think?  I really like my new backpack, too! :)

I have some more exciting news, too!!  My first ever giveaway sponsored by Releaserain is ending TONIGHT at midnight!!  So if you haven't entered already, now is the time!!  Hurry up and click here to enter!! :P

Thanks for reading, and I hope you had a great first day of school! (if you started today ;)
Follow on Bloglovin

Sunday, August 18, 2013

First Impressions

Hi Girlies!

I'm so sorry I didn't post over the weekend, but I was having an issue with downloading my pictures!  Frustrating. -_-

Well, it's hard to believe that today really is the last day of summer.  I guess we'd better enjoy it, right?  You know, I've always thought it was funny that people make such a huge deal about summer being over, because they act like we're not gonna have any vacation ever during the school year!!!  Have you ever noticed that, or is it just me?  Haha.

So, with school starting tomorrow, we all have that special outfit that we have planned to make our first impressions, right?  Well, I have a bit of a problem.  I can't decide!!!! :P  I have 4 different outfits, and I need you to vote.  Please help!!!

Outfit 1//I like this one because it's summery and cute!

Outfit 2//I like this one because it has an adorable pink color, a cute skirt, a sweet headband, and the shirt I won! 

Outfit 3//I like this one because this dress is super cute, and I love headbands! 

Outfit 4//I like this one because of all the cute colors, and I think flowers look good in my hair! :P

So now, it's up to you!  Please please please help me decide by commenting below with the number of the outfit you like best. :)

Thanks, and have a wonderful last day of summer!!!!
Follow on Bloglovin

Thursday, August 15, 2013

I really REALLY need to improve my blogging skills.......

Hi Girlies!

I have not posted again for 10 days.  10 STRAIGHT DAYS!!!!!!! *face palm*  I really need to get better at this......

So, who's excited for school?  I am!!  Except for one part.  HOMEWORK!!!!!  NOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!  But I am seriously way excited to see my friends every day!!!!

I start 8th grade on Monday, and my excitement for other things overcomes my hatred of homework. :P

So, yeah, overall, I'm happy school's starting again.

Well, I know this has been a super short post, but I just wanted to pop in and say hi, and don't worry, I WILL be posting more often!!!  Starting tomorrow!!!!

Sorry to leave so soon, but I have to go figure out what I'm going to wear for my first day of school!!!

Follow on Bloglovin

Monday, August 5, 2013

Back to School Sandals Giveaway Sponsored by Releaserain! ***CLOSED***


I am such a bad blogger!!!!  I mean, really.  I have not posted for over 2 WEEKS.  Horrible!!!!

To celebrate my 'return' and the beginning of school (Can't wait to see all of my friends everyday, so not looking forward to the homework... ;), I have a super fun giveaway for you sponsored by Releaserain!

Ada generously sponsored us with the CUTEST little pair of sandals that will be PERFECT for school outfits!

Aren't they so cute?!?!

I can think of a bunch of my outfits that would match with these!! 

I love the little buckles on the side! 

They are just TOO CUTE!!!

Here's how to enter:

1. You must be a PUBLIC follower of Hailey's Hideaway.

2. You must have your parent/guardian's permission if you are under 18, as you will have to give me your address if you win.

3. Comment below with your name or nickname, and tell me what you're looking forward to most with the start of the school year.

4. Go visit Ada's shop, Releaserain, and take a look around.  Come back here and tell me which item is your favorite in your comment.

5. For extra points, put my button on your blog (+3), post about this giveaway on your blog (+5), pin this giveaway (+3), email 10 friends including me (+5), buy an item from Releaserain (+20).  Make sure to comment below and let me know/leave me a link if you do any of these things. :)

Giveaway ends Monday, August 19, 2013 at 12 midnight PST.

Sorry, I can only ship to the US and Canada. :(

Winner will be decided by Random.Org.

Good luck, and thanks for entering!!
Follow on Bloglovin

Sunday, July 21, 2013

Summer Sweets Giveaway!


Guess what?  My human is having a fantastic giveaway on her blog for AG summer sweets!  Click here to enter!

Follow on Bloglovin
**Plate is not included in the prize. :)

Saturday, July 20, 2013

Saturday Link Love!


Sorry I didn't do link love last week!!  I'm gonna feature posts from both weeks 'cause I didn't do it last week. :/

1. These new AG Store exclusives are so cute!

2. This is such a great craft!

3. Audrey would love this mesh sports bag!

4. These girls are having so much fun learning to ride their new bike!

5. This fashion design challenge looks like so much fun!!

6. What a fun park day!

8. If you have the AG Earth Day Outfit and are willing to sell it, you have an interested buyer!

9. The mini Saige doll is out!!

Make sure to click the links and read all of these amazing posts!!  If you'd like the chance to be in next week's feature, leave the link to your blog in a comment below!
Follow on Bloglovin

Wednesday, July 17, 2013

Photoshoot with Elizabeth!


This morning, Elizabeth and I went outside and did a photoshoot with our new Saige GOTY 2013 t-shirt from @simspinkable!

Isn't this outfit cute?!?!

Elizabeth is so pretty! 

L O V E this shirt!!! 

 Fun with shadows! :P

 And even more fun with focusing!


I just love this shirt!!  I also love photography, and Elizabeth is, like, a super ultra fantastic model!!!!!

Hope you enjoyed our photoshoot!
Follow on Bloglovin

Thursday, July 11, 2013



Guess what today is?  7-Eleven Day!!!  And do you know where I'm going?  To 7-Eleven to get a free slurpee!!!!  Yum!!!!  One of the best summer treats!!
Happy 7-Eleven Day, and enjoy your free slurpees in celebration!!!!
Follow on Bloglovin

Tuesday, July 9, 2013



We had a super fun 4th of July, and I really want to share some pretty fireworks pictures with you. :)

We only really got two good pics (the other ones weren't focused), but I think they're really pretty!

Bokeh!  See all of the lights underneath the firework?  Those are all boats on the lake watching up close!!  Wouldn't that be fun?

Before we went to see the fireworks, we had a delicious BBQ dinner, and went swimming at the lake!  We had lots of fun, but the lake was really cold!!!

How was your 4th of July?
Follow on Bloglovin

Saturday, July 6, 2013

Saturday Link Love!


I'm starting a new series every Saturday where I will share my favorite posts from during the week!

1. Look at these fun snapshots from dance class!

2. The new issue of Doll Mag is out!!!

3. Check out this fun new fashion series!

4. I totally want to make this hammock!

5. There's a new brother in town!

6. Look at all of this 4th of July fun!

These are all fantastic posts, so make sure to click the links and check them out!  If you would like the chance to be featured next week, leave the link to your blog in the comments section!

Have a great afternoon!
Follow on Bloglovin

Thursday, July 4, 2013

Happy 4th of July!!!


Happy 4th of July!!!!!  I hope you all have a fun, safe day celebrating our independence!!!!!

Happy Independence Day!!!!
Follow on Bloglovin